Chinese
Rose Orchard
6-8 High Street, Collingham, Nottinghamshire, NG23 7LA
Menu last updated
13 Oct 2026
Chinese restaurant and takeaway in Collingham serving a wide range of dishes, with home delivery and online ordering.
Menus and prices are provided as a guide, and customers should confirm with the takeaway before ordering.
Appetisers
Mixed Starters (per person, minimum 2 persons)
£4.95Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)
£21.95Crispy Aromatic Duck (Quarter)
£11.95Crispy Aromatic Lamb
£12.95Crispy Aromatic Pork
£11.95Spring Rolls
£4.45Crispy King Prawn Rolls
£4.95Crispy Duck Spring Rolls
£4.95Yuk Sung Lettuce Wrap
£8.95Vegetable Spring Rolls
£4.45Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings
£7.45Salt & Pepper Chicken Pieces
£7.45Salt & Pepper Shredded Duck
£8.45Salt & Pepper Prawn
£8.45Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs
£7.95Salt & Pepper Squid
£8.45Dumplings
£6.45Sesame Prawn Toast
£5.95Skewered Chicken in Satay Sauce
£6.95Crispy Won Ton
£6.45Crispy Seaweed
£4.50Smoked Chicken
£7.95Barbecued Ribs
£7.95Peking Ribs
£7.95Dry Ribs
£7.95Prawn Crackers
£3.50
Soups
Wonton Soup
£4.50Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
£3.95Sweetcorn Soup
£3.45Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup
£4.45Seafood Soup
£4.95Thai Tom Yum Soup (Chicken or Seafood)
£4.95Hot & Sour Soup
£4.45Vegetarian Hot & Sour Soup
£4.00Duck Soup
£4.45
Seafood Dishes
Salt & Pepper Fish
£7.95Green Mussels in Black Bean Sauce
£9.45Asparagus with Prawns
£9.95Asparagus with Mixed Seafood
£11.95Mixed Seafood with Fine Beans
£11.95Mixed Seafood with Ginger & Spring Onions
£11.95Mixed Seafood in Szechuan Sauce
£11.95Mixed Seafood with Chilli & Garlic
£11.95Sweet & Sour Fish
£7.95Fish with Ginger & Spring Onion
£7.95Fish in Szechuan Sauce
£7.95Fish in Cantonese Sauce
£7.95
Steak Dishes
Fillet Steak with Ginger & Spring Onion
£12.95Fillet Steak in Black Bean Sauce
£12.95Fillet Steak in Cantonese Style
£12.95Fillet Steak in Black Pepper Sauce
£12.95Fillet Steak in Szechuan Sauce
£12.95
Pork Chop Dishes
Pork Chop in Cantonese Sauce
£8.95Salt & Pepper Pork Chop
£8.95Pork Chop in Szechuan Sauce
£8.95Sweet & Sour Pork Chop
£8.95Pork Chop with Ginger & Spring Onions
£8.95
House Special Dishes
Roast Duck with Asparagus
£9.45Roast Duck with Green Beans
£9.45Crispy Shredded Beef
£8.45Crispy Shredded Chicken
£8.45Sweet Double Chilli Chicken
£8.45Chicken with Fresh Chilli
£7.95King Prawn with Fresh Chilli
£8.95Mongolian Beef
£8.95Mongolian Chicken
£8.95Chicken in Lemon Sauce
£8.45Chicken in Orange Sauce
£8.45Roast Duck in Lemon Sauce
£8.95Roast Duck in Orange Sauce
£8.95Roast Duck in Plum Sauce
£8.95Delicious Pork in Spicy Sauce
£9.00
Vegetable Dishes
Fried Asparagus
£7.00Fried Pak Choi
£7.00Fried Broccoli
£6.50Fried Mixed Vegetables
£6.95Fried Beansprouts
£5.45Fried Double Mushrooms
£6.00Fried Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
£6.00Aubergine in Black Bean Sauce
£6.95Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts in Black Bean Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts in Yellow Bean Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts in Oyster Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables in Peking Sauce
£7.45Mixed Vegetables & Tofu in Garlic Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables & Tofu in Black Bean Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables & Tofu in Peking Sauce
£7.95Mixed Vegetables in Satay Sauce
£7.45
Main Courses
Special
£9.50King Prawn
£9.50Roast Pork
£7.95Chicken
£7.95Beef
£8.50Roast Duck
£8.95Squid
£8.95
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Sweet & Sour House Special
£8.50Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style
£8.50Sweet & Sour Duck Hong Kong Style
£8.50Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style
£8.00Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style
£8.00Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls in Batter (sauce separate)
£8.50Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (sauce separate)
£8.00Sweet & Sour Pork Balls in Batter (sauce separate)
£8.00Sweet & Sour Mixed Balls in Batter (sauce separate)
£8.50
Tofu Dishes
Tofu in Szechuan Sauce
£7.95Salt & Pepper Tofu
£7.95Tofu in Black Bean Sauce
£7.95Sweet & Sour Tofu
£7.95Tofu with Ginger & Spring Onions
£7.95Tofu with Chilli & Garlic
£7.95
Thai Curry Dishes
Special
£9.50King Prawn
£9.50Duck
£9.50Beef
£8.95Chicken
£8.95Roast Pork
£8.95Mixed Vegetables
£8.00Mushrooms
£8.00
Chow Mein Dishes
Special Chow Mein
£8.95Seafood Chow Mein
£9.95King Prawn Chow Mein
£8.95Duck Chow Mein
£8.95Chicken Chow Mein
£7.95Beef Chow Mein
£8.50Roast Pork Chow Mein
£7.95Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.50Mushroom Chow Mein
£7.50Hot & Spicy Special Chow Mein
£9.50Hot & Spicy Seafood Chow Mein
£9.95Hot & Spicy Chicken Chow Mein
£8.95Hot & Spicy Beef Chow Mein
£8.95Hot & Spicy Roast Pork Chow Mein
£8.95Hot & Spicy Duck Chow Mein
£9.50Hot & Spicy Mixed Veg Chow Mein
£7.95Plain Chow Mein
£5.50Rice Vermicelli Singapore Style
£8.95Vegetable Rice Vermicelli Singapore Style
£7.95Rice Vermicelli Har Moon Style
£8.50
Orchard Noodle Dishes
Orchard Special Noodles
£10.50Orchard Mixed Seafood Noodles
£11.50Orchard King Prawn Noodles
£10.50Orchard Chicken Noodles
£10.00Orchard Roast Pork Noodles
£10.00Orchard Roast Duck Noodles
£10.50Orchard Vegetable Noodles
£9.50Hot & Spicy Orchard Special Noodles
£11.00Hot & Spicy Orchard Mixed Seafood Noodles
£11.80Hot & Spicy Orchard King Prawn Noodles
£11.00Hot & Spicy Orchard Chicken Noodles
£10.50Hot & Spicy Orchard Beef Noodles
£10.50Hot & Spicy Orchard Roast Pork Noodles
£10.00Hot & Spicy Orchard Roast Duck Noodles
£11.00Hot & Spicy Orchard Vegetable Noodles
£10.00
Udon Noodles
Special Udon Noodles
£9.50King Prawn Udon Noodles
£9.50Chicken Udon Noodles
£9.00Beef Udon Noodles
£9.00Mixed Vegetable Udon Noodles
£9.00Beef Satay Udon
£9.50Stir Fried Mixed Seafood in Satay Sauce
£10.00
Fried Rice Dishes
Orchard Special Fried Rice (mixed meat and vegetables in sauce)
£11.00Special Fried Rice
£8.95King Prawn Fried Rice
£8.95Seafood Fried Rice
£10.00Duck Fried Rice
£8.95Chicken Fried Rice
£7.95Beef Fried Rice
£8.50Roast Pork Fried Rice
£7.95Yeung Chow Fried Rice
£7.95Singapore Fried Rice
£8.50Shrimp Fried Rice
£8.50Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£7.50Mushroom Fried Rice
£7.50Garlic Fried Rice
£4.50Ginger Fried Rice
£4.50Pineapple Fried Rice
£4.50Chicken & Pineapple Fried Rice
£9.00Egg Fried Rice
£4.00Boiled Rice
£3.50Spicy Special Fried Rice
£9.50Spicy Seafood Fried Rice
£10.50Spicy Duck Fried Rice
£9.50Spicy Chicken Fried Rice
£8.50Spicy Beef Fried Rice
£9.00Spicy Roast Pork Fried Rice
£8.50Spicy Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£7.50Spicy Mushroom Fried Rice
£7.50
Side Orders
Chips
£4.00Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.00Curry Sauce
£3.30Sweet & Sour Sauce
£3.30BBQ Sauce
£3.30Gravy
£3.30Cantonese Sauce
£3.80
Special Boxes
Nibble Box
£12.00Salt & Pepper Sharing Munchie Box
£25.95
Set Dinners
Set Dinner A – For Two People - Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup, Prawn Crackers, Sweet & Sour Chicken, Beef in Black Bean Sauce, Barbecue Ribs, Fried Rice or Chips
£27.95Set Dinner B – For Three People - Aromatic Crispy Duck, Prawn Crackers, Beef with Mushrooms, Sweet & Sour Pork, King Prawn in Szechuan Sauce, Chicken with Cashew Nuts, Yeung Chow Fried Rice or Chips
£43.95Set Dinner C – For Two People - Sweetcorn Soup, Fried Mixed Vegetables, Aubergine in Black Bean Sauce, Tofu with Ginger & Spring Onions, Fried Rice or Chips
£25.95